top of page

Privacy Policy

Bandera de España

 

 

 

 

CIERICORP TECHNOLOGY, S.A. DE C.V.
PRIVACY NOTICE

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter, "the Law"), CIERICORP TECHNOLOGY, S.A. DE C.V., commits to ensuring the privacy and the right to informational self-determination of our users.

 

Legal Information and User Rights

 

For more information about the Law, you can access the websites of the Federal Government through the Ministry of the Interior and the Chamber of Deputies of the H. Congress of the Union, at http://www.ordenjuridico.gob.mx and http://www.diputados.gob.mx, respectively. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition granted by the Law, visit www.ifai.org.mx.

 

Responsible for the Processing of Your Personal Data

 

CIERICORP TECHNOLOGY, S.A. DE C.V., located at Av. Lic. Manuel Gómez Morin 3960, interior 3D, Colonia Centro Sur, Querétaro, Querétaro, Mexico, C.P. 76090, is responsible for the processing of your personal data provided for the offering and delivery of our products or services related to the application.

 

Personal Data Collected

 

We will only collect your name, email address, and, in some cases, telephone number. These data are necessary to offer you our products or services and to communicate with you effectively.

 

Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data

Your data will be treated confidentially and used exclusively to provide you with the requested services, inform you about changes or new products or services, and fulfill contractual and legal obligations.

 

Transfer of Personal Data

 

Your personal data may only be transferred to third parties that provide us with essential services for the operation of the application and always under the protection principles established by the Law.

 

Deletion of Personal Data

 

If you wish to have your data deleted from our system, please send an email to admin@ciericorp.com with your request. We commit to processing your request efficiently and confirming the deletion of your data.

Department for Managing Personal Data

 

For any questions or clarifications regarding the processing of your personal data, as well as to exercise your ARCO rights, you can contact the responsible department at the address mentioned, by telephone, or through the email admin@ciericorp.com.

 

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

 

This notice may be modified at any time. Modifications will be communicated through our website, email, or at our address.

 

This notice was last updated on January 1, 2024.

bottom of page